Cowgirl Blues
by Katie Ellen

Cowgirl Blues by Katie Ellen
Year: 2017
Release date: 2017-07-14
Overall rank: 46,162nd   Overall chart history
Average Rating: 
75/100 (from 4 votes)
  Ratings distribution   Average rating history
Accolades:
Award Top albums of 2017 (1,140th)
Award Top albums of of the 2010s (11,314th)
Award Best albums of all time (46,162nd)

Listen on Spotify SPOTIFY
eBay
Sorry, no matches on eBay for "Cowgirl Blues Katie Ellen".

  My favourite store:  

Listen & Collect

Complete your collection or upgrade your listening experience.

Katie Ellen bestography

Katie Ellen album bestography « Higher ranked
-
This album (46,162nd)
Cowgirl Blues
Lower ranked »
-

(N.B. Bestographies include all albums by an artist (and their variations), but do not include albums ranked outside the top 100,000).

Listen to Cowgirl Blues on YouTube

Loading content from YouTube...

Cowgirl Blues track list

  Track ratings The tracks on this album have an average rating of 77 out of 100 (all tracks have been rated).

Sort Sort by

Cowgirl Blues rankings

Cowgirl Blues rankings summary
Overall rank: 46,162nd | 2010s rank: 11,314th | 2017 rank: 1,140th  Overall chart history
Calculated from aggregate positions across 60,000 charts (2 million album rankings).Help Click to see how the rankings are calculated (Last updated: 5 hours ago)

Cowgirl Blues collection


Please log in or create an account if you want to be able to add to collection

Cowgirl Blues ratings

Average Rating: 
75/100 (from 4 votes)
  Ratings distribution Help Average Rating = (n ÷ (n + m)) × av + (m ÷ (n + m)) × AV
where:
av = trimmed mean average rating an item has currently received.
n = number of ratings an item has currently received.
m = minimum number of ratings required for an item to appear in a 'top-rated' chart (currently 10).
AV = the site mean average rating.

N.B. The average rating for this album will not be reliable as it has been rated very few times.

Showing all 4 ratings for this album.

Sort Sort by
RatingDate updatedMemberAlbum ratingsAvg. album rating
 
85/100
 !
04/05/2026 21:26 Cheddar  Ratings distribution  41081/100
 
60/100
 !
01/17/2023 21:11 AledJames  Ratings distribution  1,65969/100
 
85/100
 !
08/18/2017 19:20 tim0505  Ratings distribution  4,41782/100
 
95/100
 !
08/10/2017 16:57 blackflag29  Ratings distribution  2,76388/100

Please log in or create an account if you want to be able to leave a rating

Cowgirl Blues favourites


Please log in or create an account if you want to be able to add a favourite

Cowgirl Blues comments

Be the first to add a comment for this album - add your comment!


Please log in or create an account if you want to be able to add a comment

Your feedback for Cowgirl Blues

Anonymous
What do you think of this album? Leave a comment or rate it below.
The top-voted comments get featured on our charts, Album of the Day, and the site newsletter.
Log in or create an account to rate this album, leave comments and join the discussion.