The Bigger Artist
by A Boogie Wit Da Hoodie

The Bigger Artist by A Boogie Wit Da Hoodie
Year: 2017
Release date: 2017-09-27
Overall rank: 50,474th   Overall chart history
Average Rating: 
71/100 (from 6 votes)
  Ratings distribution   Average rating history
Accolades:
Award Top albums of 2017 (1,254th)
Award Top albums of of the 2010s (12,483rd)
Award Best albums of all time (50,474th)

Listen on Spotify SPOTIFY
eBay
Sorry, no matches on eBay for "The Bigger Artist A Boogie Wit Da Hoodie".

  My favourite store:  

Listen & Collect

Complete your collection or upgrade your listening experience.

A Boogie Wit Da Hoodie bestography

The Bigger Artist is ranked 2nd best out of 5 albums by A Boogie Wit Da Hoodie on BestEverAlbums.com.

The best album by A Boogie Wit Da Hoodie is Hoodie SZN which is ranked number 47917 in the list of all-time albums with a total rank score of 15.

A Boogie Wit Da Hoodie album bestography « Higher ranked (47,917th)
Hoodie SZN
This album (50,474th)
The Bigger Artist
Lower ranked (50,474th) »
The Bigger Artist

(N.B. Bestographies include all albums by an artist (and their variations), but do not include albums ranked outside the top 100,000).

Listen to The Bigger Artist on YouTube

Loading content from YouTube...

The Bigger Artist track list

  Track ratings The tracks on this album have an average rating of 73 out of 100 (1 out of 15 tracks have been rated).

Sort Sort by

The Bigger Artist rankings

The Bigger Artist rankings summary
Overall rank: 50,474th | 2010s rank: 12,483rd | 2017 rank: 1,254th  Overall chart history
Calculated from aggregate positions across 60,000 charts (2 million album rankings).Help Click to see how the rankings are calculated (Last updated: 4 hours ago)

The Bigger Artist collection

Showing all 1 members who have this album in their collection

The Bigger Artist ratings

Average Rating: 
71/100 (from 6 votes)
  Ratings distribution Help Average Rating = (n ÷ (n + m)) × av + (m ÷ (n + m)) × AV
where:
av = trimmed mean average rating an item has currently received.
n = number of ratings an item has currently received.
m = minimum number of ratings required for an item to appear in a 'top-rated' chart (currently 10).
AV = the site mean average rating.

N.B. The average rating for this album will not be reliable as it has been rated very few times.

Showing latest 5 ratings for this album.  | Show all 6 ratings for this album.

Sort Sort by
RatingDate updatedMemberAlbum ratingsAvg. album rating
 
70/100
 !
07/31/2024 16:50 Jerem201  Ratings distribution  65071/100
 
75/100
 !
04/25/2020 23:15 LosWochos  Ratings distribution  47,51475/100
 
50/100
 !
01/08/2019 23:42 ToddA1750  Ratings distribution  80766/100
 
65/100
 !
07/31/2018 21:44 kmbald20  Ratings distribution  17366/100
 
60/100
 !
07/17/2018 19:53 JordantheGinger  Ratings distribution  7873/100

Please log in or create an account if you want to be able to leave a rating

The Bigger Artist favourites


Please log in or create an account if you want to be able to add a favourite

The Bigger Artist comments

Showing all 1 comments |
Most Helpful First | Newest First | Positive Sentiment First | Longest Comments First
(Only showing comments with -2 votes or higher. You can alter this threshold from your profile page. Manage Profile)
Rating:  
95/100
From 04/30/2018 00:08 | #213909
A true artist!
Helpful?  (Log in to vote) | 0 votes (0 helpful | 0 unhelpful)

Please log in or create an account if you want to be able to add a comment

Your feedback for The Bigger Artist

Anonymous
What do you think of this album? Leave a comment or rate it below.
The top-voted comments get featured on our charts, Album of the Day, and the site newsletter.
Log in or create an account to rate this album, leave comments and join the discussion.