Without Warning
by 21 Savage / Offset / Metro Boomin

Without Warning by 21 Savage / Offset / Metro Boomin
Year: 2017
Release date: 2017-10-30
Overall rank: 9,986th   Overall chart history
Average Rating: 
73/100 (from 56 votes)
  Ratings distribution   Average rating history
Accolades:
Award Top albums of 2017 (209th)
Award Top albums of of the 2010s (1,989th)
Award Best albums of all time (9,986th)

Listen on Spotify SPOTIFY

Log in or create an account to rate this album, leave comments or join the discussion.
eBay
Sorry, no matches on eBay for "Without Warning 21 Savage / Offset / Metro Boomin".

  My favourite store:  

Listen & Collect

Complete your collection or upgrade your listening experience.

21 Savage / Offset / Metro Boomin bestography

21 Savage / Offset / Metro Boomin album bestography « Higher ranked
-
This album (9,986th)
Without Warning
Lower ranked (9,986th) »
Without Warning

(N.B. Bestographies include all albums by an artist (and their variations), but do not include albums ranked outside the top 100,000).

Listen to Without Warning on YouTube

Loading content from YouTube...

Without Warning rankings

Without Warning rankings summary
Overall rank: 9,986th | 2010s rank: 1,989th | 2017 rank: 209th  Overall chart history
Calculated from aggregate positions across 60,000 charts (2 million album rankings).Help Click to see how the rankings are calculated (Last updated: 6 hours ago)

Without Warning collection

Showing all 4 members who have this album in their collection

Without Warning ratings

Average Rating: 
73/100 (from 56 votes)
  Ratings distribution Help Average Rating = (n ÷ (n + m)) × av + (m ÷ (n + m)) × AV
where:
av = trimmed mean average rating an item has currently received.
n = number of ratings an item has currently received.
m = minimum number of ratings required for an item to appear in a 'top-rated' chart (currently 10).
AV = the site mean average rating.

Showing latest 3 ratings for this album.  | Show all 56 ratings for this album.

Sort Sort by
RatingDate updatedMemberAlbum ratingsAvg. album rating
 
65/100
 !
06/24/2026 23:53 Exist-en-ciel  Ratings distribution  15,68570/100
 
80/100
 !
06/17/2025 06:29 idiotican  Ratings distribution  2,80374/100
 
20/100
 !
02/18/2025 16:42 Jakor  Ratings distribution  5,55070/100

Rating metrics: Help Outliers can be removed when calculating a mean average to dampen the effects of ratings outside the normal distribution. This figure is provided as the trimmed mean. A high standard deviation can be legitimate, but can sometimes indicate 'gaming' is occurring. Consider a simplified example* of an item receiving ratings of 100, 50, & 0. The mean average rating would be 50. However, ratings of 55, 50 & 45 could also result in the same average. The second average might be more trusted because there is more consensus around a particular rating (a lower deviation).
(*In practice, some albums can have several thousand ratings)

This album has a Bayesian average rating of 72.9/100, a mean average of 72.1/100, and a trimmed mean (excluding outliers) of 73.0/100. The standard deviation for this album is 16.5.


Please log in or create an account if you want to be able to leave a rating

Without Warning favourites

Showing all 3 members who have added this album as a favourite

Without Warning forum mentions

This album has been referenced 1 time on the forums, Explore the wider forum discussion to see what members have said about it.

Without Warning comments

Showing all 2 comments |
Top Comments First | Newest First | Positive Sentiment First | Longest Comments First
(Showing comments with any number of votes. Manage Profile)
Rating:  
80/100
The best pure trap record I heard till now, because while I like trap style instrumentals when used by artists like Denzel Curry, Weeknd or Kendrick, their vocal styles arent really trap. This is the best record with both trap beats and trap style rapping, and mostly because while Offset has a trap type of flow he stil has the technical skills of hardcore hip-hop, meanwhile 21 just drops one liners but the darker production make it work. (Edited)
Helpful?  (Log in to vote) · 0
Rating:  
100/100
From 04/18/2018 19:03 | #213201
Super scary
Helpful?  (Log in to vote) · 0
Anonymous
What do you think of this album? Join the conversation!.
The top-voted comments get featured on our charts, Album of the Day, and the site newsletter.

Log in or create an account to rate this album, leave comments or join the discussion.