Forward Motion
by The Section
The Section Forward Motion Vinyl Album LP BS 2714 1973 Warner Records Good+VG
Condition: Used
Condition: Used
The Section Forward Motion CD 2006 Wounded Bird Records 1973
Condition: Acceptable
Condition: Acceptable
This site contains affiliate links for which we may be compensated.
Listen to Forward Motion on YouTube
Loading content from YouTube...
Forward Motion track list
No tracks have been rated on this album yet.#
Track
Rating/Comments
Forward Motion rankings
Rankings summary
Overall rank: - | 1970s rank: 13,259th | 1973 rank: 1,346th| Year | Source | Chart | Rank | Rank Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Top 81 Music Albums of 1973 | 81/81 | 0 | |
| Total Charts: The total number of charts that this album has appeared in. | 1 | |||
| Total Rank Score: The total rank score. | 0 | |||
You can include this album in your own chart from the My Charts page!
Forward Motion collection
Forward Motion ratings
Not enough data Average Rating = (n ÷ (n + m)) × av + (m ÷ (n + m)) × AVwhere:
av = trimmed mean average rating an item has currently received.
n = number of ratings an item has currently received.
m = minimum number of ratings required for an item to appear in a 'top-rated' chart (currently 10).
AV = the site mean average rating.
Forward Motion comments
Be the first to add a comment for this album - add your comment!
Your feedback for Forward Motion
Let us know what you think of this album by adding a comment or assigning a rating below.
The top comments are featured on our aggregated charts!
The top comments are featured on our aggregated charts!
Log in or create a FREE account to assign a rating or leave a comment for this album.



