Uncharted Waters
by Eric Gaffney
Listen & Collect
Complete your collection or upgrade your listening experience.
Listen to Uncharted Waters on YouTube
Loading content from YouTube...
Uncharted Waters track list
No tracks have been rated on this album yet.#
Track
Rating/Comments
Uncharted Waters rankings
Uncharted Waters rankings summary
Overall rank: - | 2000s rank: 30,452nd | 2006 rank: 3,109th Calculated from aggregate positions across 60,000 charts (2 million album rankings). Click to see how the rankings are calculated (Last updated: 23 minutes ago)
| Year | Source | Chart | Rank | Rank Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Top 100 Music Albums of 2006 | 89/100 | 1 | |
| Total Charts: The total number of charts that this album has appeared in. | 1 | |||
| Total Rank Score: The total rank score. | 1 | |||
You can include this album in your own chart from the My Charts page!
Uncharted Waters collection
Please log in or create an account if you want to be able to add to collection
Uncharted Waters ratings
Not enough data Average Rating = (n ÷ (n + m)) × av + (m ÷ (n + m)) × AVwhere:
av = trimmed mean average rating an item has currently received.
n = number of ratings an item has currently received.
m = minimum number of ratings required for an item to appear in a 'top-rated' chart (currently 10).
AV = the site mean average rating.
Please log in or create an account if you want to be able to leave a rating
Uncharted Waters favourites
Please log in or create an account if you want to be able to add a favourite
Uncharted Waters comments
Be the first to add a comment for this album - add your comment!
Please log in or create an account if you want to be able to add a comment
Your feedback for Uncharted Waters
What do you think of this album? Leave a comment or rate it below.
The top-voted comments get featured on our charts, Album of the Day, and the site newsletter.
The top-voted comments get featured on our charts, Album of the Day, and the site newsletter.
Log in or create an account to rate this album, leave comments and join the discussion.
