Look What I Made Out Of My Head
by The Solarflares

Look What I Made Out Of My Head by The Solarflares
Year: 2002
Overall rank: -
Average Rating: 
69/100 (from 2 votes)
  Ratings distribution   Average rating history
Accolades:
Award Top albums of 2002 (1,849th)
Award Top albums of of the 2000s (20,120th)

Listen on Spotify SPOTIFY

Log in or create an account to rate this album, leave comments or join the discussion.
eBay
Sorry, no matches on eBay for "Look What I Made Out Of My Head The Solarflares".

  My favourite store:  

Listen & Collect

Complete your collection or upgrade your listening experience.

Listen to Look What I Made Out Of My Head on YouTube

Loading content from YouTube...

Look What I Made Out Of My Head rankings

Look What I Made Out Of My Head rankings summary
Overall rank: - | 2000s rank: 20,120th | 2002 rank: 1,849th  Overall chart history
Calculated from aggregate positions across 60,000 charts (2 million album rankings).Help Click to see how the rankings are calculated (Last updated: 4 hours ago)

Look What I Made Out Of My Head collection

Showing all 1 members who have this album in their collection

Look What I Made Out Of My Head ratings

Average Rating: 
69/100 (from 2 votes)
  Ratings distribution Help Average Rating = (n ÷ (n + m)) × av + (m ÷ (n + m)) × AV
where:
av = trimmed mean average rating an item has currently received.
n = number of ratings an item has currently received.
m = minimum number of ratings required for an item to appear in a 'top-rated' chart (currently 10).
AV = the site mean average rating.

N.B. The average rating for this album will not be reliable as it has been rated very few times.

Showing all 2 ratings for this album.

Sort Sort by
RatingDate updatedMemberAlbum ratingsAvg. album rating
 
75/100
 !
02/05/2024 23:39 NoisyBeast  Ratings distribution  13,31574/100
 
35/100
 !
01/19/2022 22:15 DJStuart79  Ratings distribution  5,98359/100

Please log in or create an account if you want to be able to leave a rating

Look What I Made Out Of My Head favourites


Please log in or create an account if you want to be able to add a favourite

Look What I Made Out Of My Head forum mentions

This album has been referenced 1 time on the forums, Explore the wider forum discussion to see what members have said about it.
“What album are you listening to right now?”
View forum post →

Look What I Made Out Of My Head comments

Anonymous
What do you think of this album? Be the first to comment!.
The top-voted comments get featured on our charts, Album of the Day, and the site newsletter.

Log in or create an account to rate this album, leave comments or join the discussion.