Dwellers Of The Deep
by Wobbler

Dwellers Of The Deep by Wobbler
Year: 2020
Release date: 2020-10-23
Overall rank: 17,986th   Overall chart history
Average Rating: 
74/100 (from 15 votes)
  Ratings distribution   Average rating history
Accolades:
Award Top albums of 2020 (353rd)
Award Top albums of of the 2020s (1,722nd)
Award Best albums of all time (17,986th)

Listen on Spotify SPOTIFY
Sorry, no matches on eBay for "Dwellers Of The Deep Wobbler".

  My favourite store:  

Listen & Collect

Complete your collection or upgrade your listening experience.

Wobbler bestography

Dwellers Of The Deep is ranked 2nd best out of 5 albums by Wobbler on BestEverAlbums.com.

The best album by Wobbler is From Silence To Somewhere which is ranked number 17112 in the list of all-time albums with a total rank score of 65.

Wobbler album bestography « Higher ranked (17,112th)
From Silence To Somewhere
This album (17,986th)
Dwellers Of The Deep
Lower ranked (33,989th) »
Rites At Dawn

(N.B. Bestographies include all albums by an artist (and their variations), but do not include albums ranked outside the top 100,000).

Listen to Dwellers Of The Deep on YouTube

Loading content from YouTube...

Dwellers Of The Deep track list

  Track ratings The tracks on this album have an average rating of 76 out of 100 (all tracks have been rated).

Sort Sort by

Dwellers Of The Deep rankings

Dwellers Of The Deep rankings summary
Overall rank: 17,986th | 2020s rank: 1,722nd | 2020 rank: 353rd  Overall chart history
(Calculated from aggregate positions across 60,000 charts (2 million album rankings). (Last updated: 5 hours ago).
Filter Filter
Sort Sort by
YearSourceChartRankRank Score
2026bonnequestionBest albums from '15 to '2422/100 -
2026Steppenwolf666Top 100 Music Albums of 202035/1003
2026bonnequestionTop 95 Music Albums of the 2020s15/9517
2026bonnequestionMy Favorite Prog-Rock Albums25/100 -
2026bonnequestionBest Ever Albums - 1 Per Artist75/100 -
2026bonnequestionTop 14 Music Albums of 20203/144
2026bonnequestionBest Albums From Countries other than the UK, USA or Canada17/100 -
2025dougcummingsTop 100 Music Albums of 202055/1002
2025arnellarsenTop 100 Music Albums of the 2020s26/10015
2025 FischmanTop 100 Music Albums of 20205/1005
2024mjp11Top 100 Music Albums of 202074/1001
2023LosWochosDie besten Alben des Jahres 2020 by ROCKS94/96 -
2023FieryGunHandTop 50 Music Albums of 202033/502
2022arnellarsenmore 202043/100 -
2021JohnnyoSputnikmusic's top 50 albums of 202041/50 -
2021TonyF12345Top 52 Music Albums of 202039/521
2020Sputnik MusicTop 50 Albums of 202041/501
2020eclipsedDie besten Alben des Jahres 20205/1005
2020Sea of TranquilityTop Picks Of 202020/513
2020ProgProg Magazine Writers' Albums Of 202019/201
Total Charts: Help The total number of charts that this album has appeared in. 20
Total Rank Score: Help The total rank score. 61
You can include this album in your own chart from the My Charts page!

Dwellers Of The Deep collection

Showing all 4 members who have this album in their collection

Dwellers Of The Deep ratings

Average Rating: 
74/100 (from 15 votes)
  Ratings distribution Help Average Rating = (n ÷ (n + m)) × av + (m ÷ (n + m)) × AV
where:
av = trimmed mean average rating an item has currently received.
n = number of ratings an item has currently received.
m = minimum number of ratings required for an item to appear in a 'top-rated' chart (currently 10).
AV = the site mean average rating.

Showing latest 5 ratings for this album.  | Show all 15 ratings for this album.

Sort Sort by
RatingDate updatedMemberAlbum ratingsAvg. album rating
 
50/100
 !
05/07/2026 20:38 DanielNunes93  Ratings distribution  2,80861/100
 
75/100
 !
01/02/2026 07:45 duelek  Ratings distribution  2,08075/100
 
60/100
 !
07/01/2024 02:49 dhbarrett  Ratings distribution  8,59065/100
 
70/100
 !
12/21/2023 03:10 RockingRoll666  Ratings distribution  1,68273/100
 
85/100
 !
10/24/2023 04:02 Fischman  Ratings distribution  11,85766/100

Rating metrics: Help Outliers can be removed when calculating a mean average to dampen the effects of ratings outside the normal distribution. This figure is provided as the trimmed mean. A high standard deviation can be legitimate, but can sometimes indicate 'gaming' is occurring. Consider a simplified example* of an item receiving ratings of 100, 50, & 0. The mean average rating would be 50. However, ratings of 55, 50 & 45 could also result in the same average. The second average might be more trusted because there is more consensus around a particular rating (a lower deviation).
(*In practice, some albums can have several thousand ratings)

This album is rated in the top 22% of all albums on BestEverAlbums.com. This album has a Bayesian average rating of 73.7/100, a mean average of 74.7/100, and a trimmed mean (excluding outliers) of 74.7/100. The standard deviation for this album is 12.3.


Please log in or create an account if you want to be able to leave a rating

Dwellers Of The Deep favourites

Showing all 1 members who have added this album as a favourite

Dwellers Of The Deep comments

Be the first to add a comment for this album - add your comment!


Please log in or create an account if you want to be able to add a comment

Your feedback for Dwellers Of The Deep

Anonymous
What do you think of this album? Leave a comment or rate it below.
The top-voted comments get featured on our charts, Album of the Day, and the site newsletter.
Log in or create an account to rate this album, leave comments and join the discussion.