Deceiver Of The Gods
by Amon Amarth
Log in or create an account to rate this album, leave comments or join the discussion.
Listen & Collect
Complete your collection or upgrade your listening experience.
Listen to Deceiver Of The Gods on YouTube
Loading content from YouTube...
Deceiver Of The Gods track list
The tracks on this album have an average rating of 76 out of 100 (all tracks have been rated).
#
Track
Rating/Comments
Deceiver Of The Gods rankings
Deceiver Of The Gods rankings summary
Overall rank: - | 2010s rank: 40,184th | 2013 rank: 3,811th Calculated from aggregate positions across 60,000 charts (2 million album rankings). Click to see how the rankings are calculated (Last updated: 6 hours ago)
| Year | Source | Chart | Rank | Rank Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Top 30 Music Albums of 2013 | 25/30 | 1 | |
| Total Charts: The total number of charts that this album has appeared in. | 1 | |||
| Total Rank Score: The total rank score. | 1 | |||
You can include this album in your own chart from the My Charts page!
Deceiver Of The Gods collection
Showing all 5 members who have this album in their collection
Deceiver Of The Gods ratings
Average Rating = (n ÷ (n + m)) × av + (m ÷ (n + m)) × AVwhere:
av = trimmed mean average rating an item has currently received.
n = number of ratings an item has currently received.
m = minimum number of ratings required for an item to appear in a 'top-rated' chart (currently 10).
AV = the site mean average rating.
N.B. The average rating for this album will not be reliable as it has been rated very few times.
Showing latest 3 ratings for this album. | Show all 9 ratings for this album.
| Rating | Date updated | Member | Album ratings | Avg. album rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ! | 07/21/2026 20:37 | 3,086 | 72/100 | |
| ! | 02/18/2023 11:58 | LosWochos | 47,547 | 75/100 |
| ! | 10/10/2022 10:53 | ElDuderino | 512 | 79/100 |
Please log in or create an account if you want to be able to leave a rating
Deceiver Of The Gods favourites
Showing all 1 members who have added this album as a favourite
Deceiver Of The Gods forum mentions
This album has been referenced 2 times on the forums, Explore the wider forum discussion to see what members have said about it.
From
mickilennial 03/11/2014 02:35 in You must listen to the album below you.
“Anyway, for Gowienczyk I’m very familiar with Amon Amarth, though this one was a bit different from what I remember of their material and I did end up enjoying it though I don’t think it resonated with me to a large extent either way. There was a lot of really cool stuff going on with the general…”
View topic (2 mentions) →Deceiver Of The Gods comments
What do you think of this album? Be the first to comment!.
The top-voted comments get featured on our charts, Album of the Day, and the site newsletter.
The top-voted comments get featured on our charts, Album of the Day, and the site newsletter.
Log in or create an account to rate this album, leave comments or join the discussion.
