Black Sleep
by Jasper TX

Black Sleep by Jasper TX
Year: 2008
Release date: 2008-06-07
Overall rank: 76,947th   Overall chart history
Average Rating: 
72/100 (from 1 vote)
  Ratings distribution   Average rating history
Accolades:
Award Top albums of 2008 (1,569th)
Award Top albums of of the 2000s (14,415th)
Award Best albums of all time (76,947th)

Listen on Spotify SPOTIFY
eBay
Sorry, no matches on eBay for "Black Sleep Jasper TX".

  My favourite store:  

Listen & Collect

Complete your collection or upgrade your listening experience.

Jasper TX bestography

Black Sleep is ranked 2nd best out of 7 albums by Dag Rosenqvist on BestEverAlbums.com.

The best album by Dag Rosenqvist is I'll Be Long Gone Before My Light Reaches You which is ranked number 59059 in the list of all-time albums with a total rank score of 10.

Jasper TX album bestography « Higher ranked (59,059th)
I'll Be Long Gone Before My Light Reaches You
This album (76,947th)
Black Sleep
Lower ranked (85,534th) »
A Darkness

(N.B. Bestographies include all albums by an artist (and their variations), but do not include albums ranked outside the top 100,000).

Listen to Black Sleep on YouTube

Loading content from YouTube...

Black Sleep rankings

Black Sleep rankings summary
Overall rank: 76,947th | 2000s rank: 14,415th | 2008 rank: 1,569th  Overall chart history
Calculated from aggregate positions across 60,000 charts (2 million album rankings).Help Click to see how the rankings are calculated (Last updated: 3 hours ago)

Black Sleep collection


Please log in or create an account if you want to be able to add to collection

Black Sleep ratings

Average Rating: 
72/100 (from 1 vote)
  Ratings distribution Help Average Rating = (n ÷ (n + m)) × av + (m ÷ (n + m)) × AV
where:
av = trimmed mean average rating an item has currently received.
n = number of ratings an item has currently received.
m = minimum number of ratings required for an item to appear in a 'top-rated' chart (currently 10).
AV = the site mean average rating.

N.B. The average rating for this album will not be reliable as it has been rated very few times.

Showing all 1 ratings for this album.

Sort Sort by
RatingDate updatedMemberAlbum ratingsAvg. album rating
 
75/100
 !
02/10/2022 07:49 Arthurknight  Ratings distribution  9,58772/100

Please log in or create an account if you want to be able to leave a rating

Black Sleep favourites


Please log in or create an account if you want to be able to add a favourite

Black Sleep comments

Be the first to add a comment for this album - add your comment!


Please log in or create an account if you want to be able to add a comment

Your feedback for Black Sleep

Anonymous
What do you think of this album? Leave a comment or rate it below.
The top-voted comments get featured on our charts, Album of the Day, and the site newsletter.
Log in or create an account to rate this album, leave comments and join the discussion.