Petulia (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack)
by John Barry

Petulia (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) by John Barry
(Soundtrack album)
Year: 1968
Overall rank: 76,862nd   Overall chart history
Average Rating: 
75/100 (from 6 votes)
  Ratings distribution   Average rating history
Accolades:
Award Top albums of 1968 (594th)
Award Top albums of of the 1960s (4,036th)
Award Best albums of all time (76,862nd)

Listen on Spotify SPOTIFY
Store / Region
Product Details
Availability

eBay
eBay
[OST]~EXC LP~"PETULIA"~Soundtrack~JOHN BARRY~[1968~WARNER BROS~Issue]
Condition: Used


eBay
eBay
PROMO - John Barry – Petulia (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) - SHRINK - VG+
Condition: Used


eBay
eBay
Petulia Soundtrack - John Barry 1968 Warner Bros. WS 1755 Sealed Vinyl NM
Condition: Used


  My favourite store:  

John Barry bestography

Petulia (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) is ranked 11th best out of 34 albums by John Barry on BestEverAlbums.com.

The best album by John Barry is Dances With Wolves which is ranked number 12908 in the list of all-time albums with a total rank score of 91.

John Barry album bestography « Higher ranked (68,304th)
The Living Daylights
This album (76,862nd)
Petulia (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack)
Lower ranked (79,741st) »
Raise The Titanic (The Complete Film Score)

(N.B. Bestographies include all albums by an artist (and their variations), but do not include albums ranked outside the top 100,000).

Listen to Petulia (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) on YouTube

Loading content from YouTube...

Petulia (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) rankings

Rankings summary
Overall rank: 76,862nd | 1960s rank: 4,036th | 1968 rank: 594th

Petulia (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) collection

Showing all 1 members who have this album in their collection

Petulia (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) ratings

Average Rating: 
75/100 (from 6 votes)
  Ratings distribution Help Average Rating = (n ÷ (n + m)) × av + (m ÷ (n + m)) × AV
where:
av = trimmed mean average rating an item has currently received.
n = number of ratings an item has currently received.
m = minimum number of ratings required for an item to appear in a 'top-rated' chart (currently 10).
AV = the site mean average rating.

N.B. The average rating for this album will not be reliable as it has been rated very few times.

Showing latest 5 ratings for this album.  | Show all 6 ratings for this album.

Sort Sort by
RatingDate updatedMemberAlbum ratingsAvg. album rating
 
100/100
 !
01/23/2026 10:45 Leginlists  Ratings distribution  3,66983/100
 
35/100
 !
03/21/2023 13:33 RemainInLight  Ratings distribution  3,52836/100
 
85/100
 !
09/27/2018 13:02 Steppenwolf666  Ratings distribution  9,94289/100
 
75/100
 !
08/29/2018 01:03 TodFitz  Ratings distribution  27,37863/100
 
90/100
 !
04/20/2016 09:56 Coconut  Ratings distribution  7,29169/100
Please log in or register if you want to be able to leave a rating

Petulia (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) favourites

Please log in or register if you want to be able to add a favourite

Petulia (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) comments

Be the first to add a comment for this album - add your comment!

Please log in or register if you want to be able to add a comment

Your feedback for Petulia (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack)

Anonymous
Let us know what you think of this album by adding a comment or assigning a rating below.
The top comments are featured on our aggregated charts!
Log in or create a FREE account to assign a rating or leave a comment for this album.