Fan-Tas-Tic, Vol. 1
by Slum Village

Fan-Tas-Tic, Vol. 1 by Slum Village
Year: 2005
Release date: 2005-12-27
Overall rank: 63,136th   Overall chart history
Average Rating: 
74/100 (from 6 votes)
  Ratings distribution   Average rating history
Accolades:
Award Top albums of 2005 (1,218th)
Award Top albums of of the 2000s (11,872nd)
Award Best albums of all time (63,136th)

Listen on Spotify SPOTIFY
Store / Region
Product Details
Availability

eBay
eBay
SLUM VILLAGE - Fan-tas-tic, Vol. 1 - CD - Explicit Lyrics Original Recording
Condition: Like New


eBay
eBay
Slum Village Fan-Tas-Tic Vol.1 LTD 2LP Vinyl 12" No Seal /2015 Ne'Astra Records
Condition: New


eBay
eBay
Fantastic 1 [Audio CD] SLUM VILLAGE
Condition: Brand New


  My favourite store:  

Slum Village bestography

Fan-Tas-Tic, Vol. 1 is ranked 3rd best out of 7 albums by Slum Village on BestEverAlbums.com.

The best album by Slum Village is Fantastic Vol. 2 which is ranked number 12704 in the list of all-time albums with a total rank score of 92.

Slum Village album bestography « Higher ranked (62,275th)
Trinity (Past, Present And Future)
This album (63,136th)
Fan-Tas-Tic, Vol. 1
Lower ranked (63,136th) »
Fan-Tas-Tic, Vol. 1

(N.B. Bestographies include all albums by an artist (and their variations), but do not include albums ranked outside the top 100,000).

Listen to Fan-Tas-Tic, Vol. 1 on YouTube

Loading content from YouTube...

Fan-Tas-Tic, Vol. 1 track list

No tracks have been rated on this album yet.
Sort Sort by
#
Track
Rating/Comments

Fan-Tas-Tic, Vol. 1 rankings

Rankings summary
Overall rank: 63,136th | 2000s rank: 11,872nd | 2005 rank: 1,218th

Fan-Tas-Tic, Vol. 1 collection

Showing all 2 members who have this album in their collection

Fan-Tas-Tic, Vol. 1 ratings

Average Rating: 
74/100 (from 6 votes)
  Ratings distribution Help Average Rating = (n ÷ (n + m)) × av + (m ÷ (n + m)) × AV
where:
av = trimmed mean average rating an item has currently received.
n = number of ratings an item has currently received.
m = minimum number of ratings required for an item to appear in a 'top-rated' chart (currently 10).
AV = the site mean average rating.

N.B. The average rating for this album will not be reliable as it has been rated very few times.

Showing latest 5 ratings for this album.  | Show all 6 ratings for this album.

Sort Sort by
RatingDate updatedMemberAlbum ratingsAvg. album rating
 
70/100
 !
05/06/2021 20:45 EyeKanFly  Ratings distribution  8,75665/100
 
60/100
 !
01/02/2021 17:04 replacementlevel  Ratings distribution  7,74170/100
 
80/100
 !
05/09/2017 12:13 pjerske  Ratings distribution  2,04080/100
 
80/100
 !
12/13/2016 02:33 AlienCinema  Ratings distribution  3,36873/100
 
70/100
 !
11/19/2015 10:39 zags7000  Ratings distribution  20,46864/100
Please log in or register if you want to be able to leave a rating

Fan-Tas-Tic, Vol. 1 favourites

Please log in or register if you want to be able to add a favourite

Fan-Tas-Tic, Vol. 1 comments

Be the first to add a comment for this album - add your comment!

Please log in or register if you want to be able to add a comment

Your feedback for Fan-Tas-Tic, Vol. 1

Anonymous
Let us know what you think of this album by adding a comment or assigning a rating below.
The top comments are featured on our aggregated charts!
Log in or create a FREE account to assign a rating or leave a comment for this album.