In The Now
by Barry Gibb

In The Now by Barry Gibb
Year: 2016
Release date: 2016-10-07
Overall rank: 46,750th   Overall chart history
Average Rating: 
74/100 (from 6 votes)
  Ratings distribution   Average rating history
Accolades:
Award Top albums of 2016 (1,133rd)
Award Top albums of of the 2010s (11,460th)
Award Best albums of all time (46,750th)

Listen on Spotify SPOTIFY
eBay
Sorry, no matches on eBay for "In The Now Barry Gibb".

  My favourite store:  

Listen & Collect

Complete your collection or upgrade your listening experience.

Barry Gibb bestography

In The Now is ranked as the best album by Barry Gibb.

Barry Gibb album bestography « Higher ranked
-
This album (46,750th)
In The Now
Lower ranked »
-

(N.B. Bestographies include all albums by an artist (and their variations), but do not include albums ranked outside the top 100,000).

Listen to In The Now on YouTube

Loading content from YouTube...

In The Now rankings

In The Now rankings summary
Overall rank: 46,750th | 2010s rank: 11,460th | 2016 rank: 1,133rd  Overall chart history
Calculated from aggregate positions across 60,000 charts (2 million album rankings).Help Click to see how the rankings are calculated (Last updated: 2 hours ago)

In The Now collection

Showing all 1 members who have this album in their collection

In The Now ratings

Average Rating: 
74/100 (from 6 votes)
  Ratings distribution Help Average Rating = (n ÷ (n + m)) × av + (m ÷ (n + m)) × AV
where:
av = trimmed mean average rating an item has currently received.
n = number of ratings an item has currently received.
m = minimum number of ratings required for an item to appear in a 'top-rated' chart (currently 10).
AV = the site mean average rating.

N.B. The average rating for this album will not be reliable as it has been rated very few times.

Showing latest 5 ratings for this album.  | Show all 6 ratings for this album.

Sort Sort by
RatingDate updatedMemberAlbum ratingsAvg. album rating
 
100/100
 !
01/26/2026 03:14 Devilwoac  Ratings distribution  1,42497/100
 
70/100
 !
09/06/2025 00:02 Moondance  Ratings distribution  20,79672/100
 
70/100
 !
08/19/2017 03:00 Tamthebam  Ratings distribution  23,26169/100
 
60/100
 !
11/29/2016 11:37 skelter54  Ratings distribution  4,55167/100
 
90/100
 !
11/16/2016 21:16 progtastic  Ratings distribution  26483/100

Please log in or create an account if you want to be able to leave a rating

In The Now favourites

Showing all 1 members who have added this album as a favourite

In The Now comments

Be the first to add a comment for this album - add your comment!


Please log in or create an account if you want to be able to add a comment

Your feedback for In The Now

Anonymous
What do you think of this album? Leave a comment or rate it below.
The top-voted comments get featured on our charts, Album of the Day, and the site newsletter.
Log in or create an account to rate this album, leave comments and join the discussion.