The Art Of Translation
by Grits

The Art Of Translation by Grits
Year: 2002
Overall rank: -
Average Rating: 
73/100 (from 4 votes)
  Ratings distribution   Average rating history
Accolades:
Award Top albums of 2002 (1,771st)
Award Top albums of of the 2000s (19,206th)

Listen on Spotify SPOTIFY
eBay
Sorry, no matches on eBay for "The Art Of Translation Grits".

  My favourite store:  

Listen & Collect

Complete your collection or upgrade your listening experience.

Listen to The Art Of Translation on YouTube

Loading content from YouTube...

The Art Of Translation track list

  Track ratings The tracks on this album have an average rating of 79 out of 100 (1 out of 17 tracks have been rated).

Sort Sort by

The Art Of Translation rankings

The Art Of Translation rankings summary
Overall rank: - | 2000s rank: 19,206th | 2002 rank: 1,771st  Overall chart history
Calculated from aggregate positions across 60,000 charts (2 million album rankings).Help Click to see how the rankings are calculated (Last updated: 3 hours ago)

The Art Of Translation collection

Showing all 1 members who have this album in their collection

The Art Of Translation ratings

Average Rating: 
73/100 (from 4 votes)
  Ratings distribution Help Average Rating = (n ÷ (n + m)) × av + (m ÷ (n + m)) × AV
where:
av = trimmed mean average rating an item has currently received.
n = number of ratings an item has currently received.
m = minimum number of ratings required for an item to appear in a 'top-rated' chart (currently 10).
AV = the site mean average rating.

N.B. The average rating for this album will not be reliable as it has been rated very few times.

Showing latest 3 ratings for this album.  | Show all 4 ratings for this album.

Sort Sort by
RatingDate updatedMemberAlbum ratingsAvg. album rating
 
75/100
 !
03/22/2022 21:54 PapaShiz86  Ratings distribution  11,71579/100
 
65/100
 !
02/17/2021 04:21 zgarrison88  Ratings distribution  21484/100
 
75/100
 !
08/15/2020 15:30 zwiebel  Ratings distribution  4,16656/100

Please log in or create an account if you want to be able to leave a rating

The Art Of Translation favourites

Showing all 1 members who have added this album as a favourite

The Art Of Translation comments

Be the first to add a comment for this album - add your comment!


Please log in or create an account if you want to be able to add a comment

Your feedback for The Art Of Translation

Anonymous
What do you think of this album? Leave a comment or rate it below.
The top-voted comments get featured on our charts, Album of the Day, and the site newsletter.
Log in or create an account to rate this album, leave comments and join the discussion.