Neighbourhood Threat
by Johnny Crash
Listen & Collect
Complete your collection or upgrade your listening experience.
Johnny Crash bestography
(N.B. Bestographies include all albums by an artist (and their variations), but do not include albums ranked outside the top 100,000).
Listen to Neighbourhood Threat on YouTube
Loading content from YouTube...
Neighbourhood Threat track list
No tracks have been rated on this album yet.#
Track
Rating/Comments
Neighbourhood Threat rankings
Neighbourhood Threat rankings summary
Overall rank: 53,425th | 1990s rank: 8,000th | 1990 rank: 698th (Calculated from aggregate positions across 60,000 charts (2 million album rankings). (Last updated: 5 hours ago).
| Year | Source | Chart | Rank | Rank Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | svk4ever | Top 50 Music Albums of 1990 | 30/50 | 2 |
| 2017 | Top 76 Greatest Music Albums | 23/76 | 10 | |
| Total Charts: The total number of charts that this album has appeared in. | 2 | |||
| Total Rank Score: The total rank score. | 12 | |||
You can include this album in your own chart from the My Charts page!
Neighbourhood Threat collection
Showing all 2 members who have this album in their collection
Neighbourhood Threat ratings
Average Rating = (n ÷ (n + m)) × av + (m ÷ (n + m)) × AVwhere:
av = trimmed mean average rating an item has currently received.
n = number of ratings an item has currently received.
m = minimum number of ratings required for an item to appear in a 'top-rated' chart (currently 10).
AV = the site mean average rating.
N.B. The average rating for this album will not be reliable as it has been rated very few times.
Showing all 4 ratings for this album.
| Rating | Date updated | Member | Album ratings | Avg. album rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ! | 10/09/2023 02:18 | 6,156 | 71/100 | |
| ! | 08/27/2022 20:48 | svk4ever | 1,566 | 76/100 |
| ! | 12/31/2017 02:39 | TodFitz | 27,375 | 63/100 |
| ! | 11/20/2017 20:15 | 197 | 83/100 |
Please log in or create an account if you want to be able to leave a rating
Neighbourhood Threat favourites
Please log in or create an account if you want to be able to add a favourite
Neighbourhood Threat comments
Showing all 1 comments |
Most Helpful First | Newest First | Positive Sentiment First |
Longest Comments First
(Only showing comments with -2 votes or higher. You can alter this threshold from your profile page. Manage Profile)
From
stefano 11/27/2017 16:15 | #202177
An underrated debut album, nice hard rock played with energy!
Helpful? (Log in to vote) | 0 votes (0 helpful | 0 unhelpful)
Please log in or create an account if you want to be able to add a comment
Your feedback for Neighbourhood Threat
What do you think of this album? Leave a comment or rate it below.
The top-voted comments get featured on our charts, Album of the Day, and the site newsletter.
The top-voted comments get featured on our charts, Album of the Day, and the site newsletter.
Log in or create an account to rate this album, leave comments and join the discussion.
