Chasing Rainbows
by Ray Wilson
Listen & Collect
Complete your collection or upgrade your listening experience.
Ray Wilson bestography
Chasing Rainbows is ranked 6th best out of 15 albums by Ray Wilson on BestEverAlbums.com.
The best album by Ray Wilson is Live which is ranked number 20549 in the list of all-time albums with a total rank score of 51.
(N.B. Bestographies include all albums by an artist (and their variations), but do not include albums ranked outside the top 100,000).
Listen to Chasing Rainbows on YouTube
Loading content from YouTube...
Chasing Rainbows track list
The tracks on this album have an average rating of 77 out of 100 (all tracks have been rated).
Chasing Rainbows rankings
Chasing Rainbows rankings summary
Overall rank: 38,311th | 2010s rank: 9,147th | 2013 rank: 953rd (Calculated from aggregate positions across 60,000 charts (2 million album rankings). (Last updated: 3 hours ago).
| Year | Source | Chart | Rank | Rank Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Top 81 Music Albums of 2013 | 3/81 | 5 | |
| 2021 | Top 100 Music Albums of the 2010s | 31/100 | 14 | |
| 2018 | Top 100 Music Albums of 2013 | 71/100 | 2 | |
| Total Charts: The total number of charts that this album has appeared in. | 3 | |||
| Total Rank Score: The total rank score. | 20 | |||
You can include this album in your own chart from the My Charts page!
Chasing Rainbows collection
Showing all 1 members who have this album in their collection
Chasing Rainbows ratings
Average Rating = (n ÷ (n + m)) × av + (m ÷ (n + m)) × AVwhere:
av = trimmed mean average rating an item has currently received.
n = number of ratings an item has currently received.
m = minimum number of ratings required for an item to appear in a 'top-rated' chart (currently 10).
AV = the site mean average rating.
N.B. The average rating for this album will not be reliable as it has been rated very few times.
Showing all 4 ratings for this album.
| Rating | Date updated | Member | Album ratings | Avg. album rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ! | 09/06/2021 08:16 | Pluto11 | 12,260 | 72/100 |
| ! | 03/01/2021 05:27 | Moondance | 20,733 | 72/100 |
| ! | 10/09/2019 15:33 | 3,755 | 70/100 | |
| ! | 08/28/2018 15:54 | 4,551 | 67/100 |
Please log in or create an account if you want to be able to leave a rating
Chasing Rainbows favourites
Please log in or create an account if you want to be able to add a favourite
Chasing Rainbows comments
Be the first to add a comment for this album - add your comment!
Please log in or create an account if you want to be able to add a comment
Your feedback for Chasing Rainbows
What do you think of this album? Leave a comment or rate it below.
The top-voted comments get featured on our charts, Album of the Day, and the site newsletter.
The top-voted comments get featured on our charts, Album of the Day, and the site newsletter.
Log in or create an account to rate this album, leave comments and join the discussion.
