The Big Romance
by David Kitt

The Big Romance by David Kitt
Year: 2001
Overall rank: 40,281st   Overall chart history
Average Rating: 
74/100 (from 3 votes)
  Ratings distribution   Average rating history
Accolades:
Award Top albums of 2001 (718th)
Award Top albums of of the 2000s (7,479th)
Award Best albums of all time (40,281st)

Listen on Spotify SPOTIFY

Log in or create an account to rate this album, leave comments or join the discussion.
eBay
Sorry, no matches on eBay for "The Big Romance David Kitt".

  My favourite store:  

Listen & Collect

Complete your collection or upgrade your listening experience.

David Kitt bestography

The Big Romance is ranked as the best album by David Kitt.

David Kitt album bestography « Higher ranked
-
This album (40,281st)
The Big Romance
Lower ranked (76,765th) »
Square 1

(N.B. Bestographies include all albums by an artist (and their variations), but do not include albums ranked outside the top 100,000).

Listen to The Big Romance on YouTube

Loading content from YouTube...

The Big Romance rankings

The Big Romance rankings summary
Overall rank: 40,281st | 2000s rank: 7,479th | 2001 rank: 718th  Overall chart history
Calculated from aggregate positions across 60,000 charts (2 million album rankings).Help Click to see how the rankings are calculated (Last updated: 3 hours ago)

The Big Romance collection

Showing all 1 members who have this album in their collection

The Big Romance ratings

Average Rating: 
74/100 (from 3 votes)
  Ratings distribution Help Average Rating = (n ÷ (n + m)) × av + (m ÷ (n + m)) × AV
where:
av = trimmed mean average rating an item has currently received.
n = number of ratings an item has currently received.
m = minimum number of ratings required for an item to appear in a 'top-rated' chart (currently 10).
AV = the site mean average rating.

N.B. The average rating for this album will not be reliable as it has been rated very few times.

Showing all 3 ratings for this album.

Sort Sort by
RatingDate updatedMemberAlbum ratingsAvg. album rating
 
85/100
 !
06/14/2023 13:17 Robmc70  Ratings distribution  1,48780/100
 
70/100
 !
03/15/2023 02:21 Moondance  Ratings distribution  20,84372/100
 
80/100
 !
02/20/2015 11:48 urbansteel  Ratings distribution  82274/100

Please log in or create an account if you want to be able to leave a rating

The Big Romance favourites

Showing all 1 members who have added this album as a favourite

The Big Romance forum mentions

This album has been referenced 2 times on the forums, Explore the wider forum discussion to see what members have said about it.
“What album are you listening to right now?”
View topic (2 mentions) →

The Big Romance comments

Anonymous
What do you think of this album? Be the first to comment!.
The top-voted comments get featured on our charts, Album of the Day, and the site newsletter.

Log in or create an account to rate this album, leave comments or join the discussion.