Blush Music
by Wovenhand

Blush Music by Wovenhand
Year: 2003
Overall rank: 42,819th   Overall chart history
Average Rating: 
71/100 (from 9 votes)
  Ratings distribution   Average rating history
Accolades:
Award Top albums of 2003 (796th)
Award Top albums of of the 2000s (7,963rd)
Award Best albums of all time (42,819th)

Listen on Spotify SPOTIFY

Log in or create an account to rate this album, leave comments or join the discussion.
eBay
Sorry, no matches on eBay for "Blush Music Wovenhand".

  My favourite store:  

Listen & Collect

Complete your collection or upgrade your listening experience.

Wovenhand bestography

Blush Music is ranked 6th best out of 10 albums by Wovenhand on BestEverAlbums.com.

The best album by Wovenhand is Woven Hand which is ranked number 10872 in the list of all-time albums with a total rank score of 111.

Wovenhand album bestography « Higher ranked (41,419th)
Consider The Birds
This album (42,819th)
Blush Music
Lower ranked (50,092nd) »
Silver Sash

(N.B. Bestographies include all albums by an artist (and their variations), but do not include albums ranked outside the top 100,000).

Listen to Blush Music on YouTube

Loading content from YouTube...

Blush Music track list

  Track ratings The tracks on this album have an average rating of 77 out of 100 (all tracks have been rated).

Sort Sort by

Blush Music rankings

Blush Music rankings summary
Overall rank: 42,819th | 2000s rank: 7,963rd | 2003 rank: 796th  Overall chart history
Calculated from aggregate positions across 60,000 charts (2 million album rankings).Help Click to see how the rankings are calculated (Last updated: 5 hours ago)

Blush Music collection

Showing all 5 members who have this album in their collection

Blush Music ratings

Average Rating: 
71/100 (from 9 votes)
  Ratings distribution Help Average Rating = (n ÷ (n + m)) × av + (m ÷ (n + m)) × AV
where:
av = trimmed mean average rating an item has currently received.
n = number of ratings an item has currently received.
m = minimum number of ratings required for an item to appear in a 'top-rated' chart (currently 10).
AV = the site mean average rating.

N.B. The average rating for this album will not be reliable as it has been rated very few times.

Showing latest 3 ratings for this album.  | Show all 9 ratings for this album.

Sort Sort by
RatingDate updatedMemberAlbum ratingsAvg. album rating
 
75/100
 !
06/03/2024 07:30 cicadelic  Ratings distribution  14,00073/100
 
70/100
 !
04/27/2024 20:38 BorderFreeAndrew  Ratings distribution  15,73674/100
 
80/100
 !
03/01/2023 13:19 LosWochos  Ratings distribution  47,53075/100

Please log in or create an account if you want to be able to leave a rating

Blush Music favourites

Showing all 1 members who have added this album as a favourite

Blush Music forum mentions

This album has been referenced 5 times on the forums, Explore the wider forum discussion to see what members have said about it.
From mickilennial 07/24/2014 14:03 in Recommendations Thread
Anyone know bands from Alternative Country? Recently I discover 16 horsepower and it´s sound really good but i don't know many bands with that style. Thanks to any help!
View forum post →

From Anonymous 06/09/2014 09:38 in What album are you listening to right now?
What album are you listening to right now?
View forum topic (4 mentions) →

View all forum mentions

Blush Music comments

Anonymous
What do you think of this album? Be the first to comment!.
The top-voted comments get featured on our charts, Album of the Day, and the site newsletter.

Log in or create an account to rate this album, leave comments or join the discussion.