Happiness Is Happening
by Roman Flügel

Happiness Is Happening by Roman Flügel
Year: 2014
Release date: 2014-09-01
Overall rank: 28,189th   Overall chart history
Average Rating: 
74/100 (from 5 votes)
  Ratings distribution   Average rating history
Accolades:
Award Top albums of 2014 (692nd)
Award Top albums of of the 2010s (6,459th)
Award Best albums of all time (28,189th)

Listen on Spotify SPOTIFY
eBay
Sorry, no matches on eBay for "Happiness Is Happening Roman Flugel".

  My favourite store:  

Listen & Collect

Complete your collection or upgrade your listening experience.

Roman Flügel bestography

Happiness Is Happening is ranked as the best album by Roman Flügel.

Roman Flügel album bestography « Higher ranked
-
This album (28,189th)
Happiness Is Happening
Lower ranked (46,545th) »
All The Right Noises

(N.B. Bestographies include all albums by an artist (and their variations), but do not include albums ranked outside the top 100,000).

Listen to Happiness Is Happening on YouTube

Loading content from YouTube...

Happiness Is Happening track list

  Track ratings The tracks on this album have an average rating of 76 out of 100 (all tracks have been rated).

Sort Sort by

Happiness Is Happening rankings

Happiness Is Happening rankings summary
Overall rank: 28,189th | 2010s rank: 6,459th | 2014 rank: 692nd  Overall chart history
Calculated from aggregate positions across 60,000 charts (2 million album rankings).Help Click to see how the rankings are calculated (Last updated: 2 hours ago)

Happiness Is Happening collection


Please log in or create an account if you want to be able to add to collection

Happiness Is Happening ratings

Average Rating: 
74/100 (from 5 votes)
  Ratings distribution Help Average Rating = (n ÷ (n + m)) × av + (m ÷ (n + m)) × AV
where:
av = trimmed mean average rating an item has currently received.
n = number of ratings an item has currently received.
m = minimum number of ratings required for an item to appear in a 'top-rated' chart (currently 10).
AV = the site mean average rating.

N.B. The average rating for this album will not be reliable as it has been rated very few times.

Showing all 5 ratings for this album.

Sort Sort by
RatingDate updatedMemberAlbum ratingsAvg. album rating
 
70/100
 !
01/05/2023 11:33 LosWochos  Ratings distribution  47,42275/100
 
75/100
 !
06/07/2019 19:29 thekrauter  Ratings distribution  53481/100
 
75/100
 !
10/17/2014 07:54 Graeme2  Ratings distribution  4,90780/100
 
80/100
 !
10/13/2014 20:17 Norman Bates  Ratings distribution  10,13075/100
 
85/100
 !
10/10/2014 13:26 RockyRaccoon  Ratings distribution  7,17984/100

Please log in or create an account if you want to be able to leave a rating

Happiness Is Happening favourites

Showing all 1 members who have added this album as a favourite

Happiness Is Happening comments

Be the first to add a comment for this album - add your comment!


Please log in or create an account if you want to be able to add a comment

Your feedback for Happiness Is Happening

Anonymous
What do you think of this album? Leave a comment or rate it below.
The top-voted comments get featured on our charts, Album of the Day, and the site newsletter.
Log in or create an account to rate this album, leave comments and join the discussion.