A Book Of Hours
by Bob Ostertag

A Book Of Hours by Bob Ostertag
Year: 2013
Release date: 2013-01-01
Overall rank: 88,057th   Overall chart history
Average Rating: 
72/100 (from 1 vote)
  Ratings distribution   Average rating history
Accolades:
Award Top albums of 2013 (2,209th)
Award Top albums of of the 2010s (22,857th)
Award Best albums of all time (88,057th)

Listen on Spotify SPOTIFY
Sorry, no matches on eBay for "A Book Of Hours Bob Ostertag".

  My favourite store:  

Listen & Collect

Complete your collection or upgrade your listening experience.

Bob Ostertag bestography

A Book Of Hours is ranked as the best album by Bob Ostertag.

Bob Ostertag album bestography « Higher ranked
-
This album (88,057th)
A Book Of Hours
Lower ranked »
-

(N.B. Bestographies include all albums by an artist (and their variations), but do not include albums ranked outside the top 100,000).

Listen to A Book Of Hours on YouTube

Loading content from YouTube...

A Book Of Hours rankings

A Book Of Hours rankings summary
Overall rank: 88,057th | 2010s rank: 22,857th | 2013 rank: 2,209th  Overall chart history
(Calculated from aggregate positions across 60,000 charts (2 million album rankings). (Last updated: 2 hours ago).

A Book Of Hours collection


Please log in or create an account if you want to be able to add to collection

A Book Of Hours ratings

Average Rating: 
72/100 (from 1 vote)
  Ratings distribution Help Average Rating = (n ÷ (n + m)) × av + (m ÷ (n + m)) × AV
where:
av = trimmed mean average rating an item has currently received.
n = number of ratings an item has currently received.
m = minimum number of ratings required for an item to appear in a 'top-rated' chart (currently 10).
AV = the site mean average rating.

N.B. The average rating for this album will not be reliable as it has been rated very few times.

Showing all 1 ratings for this album.

Sort Sort by
RatingDate updatedMemberAlbum ratingsAvg. album rating
 
75/100
 !
11/19/2015 08:11 briggs54  Ratings distribution  9,69274/100

Please log in or create an account if you want to be able to leave a rating

A Book Of Hours favourites


Please log in or create an account if you want to be able to add a favourite

A Book Of Hours comments

Be the first to add a comment for this album - add your comment!


Please log in or create an account if you want to be able to add a comment

Your feedback for A Book Of Hours

Anonymous
What do you think of this album? Leave a comment or rate it below.
The top-voted comments get featured on our charts, Album of the Day, and the site newsletter.
Log in or create an account to rate this album, leave comments and join the discussion.