Light Of A Vaster Dark
by Faun Fables
FAUN FABLES - Light Of A Vaster Dark - CD - **BRAND NEW/STILL SEALED** - RARE
Condition: Brand New
Condition: Brand New
FAUN FABLES - Light Of A Vaster Dark CD Digipak 2010 Drag City
Condition: Very good
Condition: Very good
This site contains affiliate links for which we may be compensated.
Faun Fables bestography
Light Of A Vaster Dark is ranked 3rd best out of 7 albums by Faun Fables on BestEverAlbums.com.
The best album by Faun Fables is Mother Twilight which is ranked number 16561 in the list of all-time albums with a total rank score of 68.
(N.B. Bestographies include all albums by an artist (and their variations), but do not include albums ranked outside the top 100,000).
Listen to Light Of A Vaster Dark on YouTube
Loading content from YouTube...
Light Of A Vaster Dark track list
No tracks have been rated on this album yet.#
Track
Rating/Comments
Light Of A Vaster Dark rankings
Rankings summary
Overall rank: 46,578th | 2010s rank: 11,390th | 2010 rank: 1,134th| Year | Source | Chart | Rank | Rank Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | cicadelic | Delusions of Adequacy The Best Albums of 2010 | 20/50 | - |
| 2019 | 2010s Contemporary Folk part 1/3, 2010-2013 | 51/100 | - | |
| 2019 | Top 100 Music Albums of 2010 | 34/100 | 3 | |
| 2018 | tompeto | Top 91 Music Albums of the 2010s | 59/91 | 7 |
| 2018 | tompeto | Top 31 Music Albums of 2010 | 18/31 | 2 |
| 2010 | Heaven Magazine | Beste albums van 2010 | 55/100 | 2 |
| Total Charts: The total number of charts that this album has appeared in. | 6 | |||
| Total Rank Score: The total rank score. | 15 | |||
You can include this album in your own chart from the My Charts page!
Light Of A Vaster Dark collection
Light Of A Vaster Dark ratings
Average Rating = (n ÷ (n + m)) × av + (m ÷ (n + m)) × AVwhere:
av = trimmed mean average rating an item has currently received.
n = number of ratings an item has currently received.
m = minimum number of ratings required for an item to appear in a 'top-rated' chart (currently 10).
AV = the site mean average rating.
N.B. The average rating for this album will not be reliable as it has been rated very few times.
Showing all 1 ratings for this album.
| Rating | Date updated | Member | Album ratings | Avg. album rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ! | 05/03/2026 03:44 | mianfei | 1,401 | 62/100 |
Light Of A Vaster Dark favourites
Light Of A Vaster Dark comments
Be the first to add a comment for this album - add your comment!
Your feedback for Light Of A Vaster Dark
Let us know what you think of this album by adding a comment or assigning a rating below.
The top comments are featured on our aggregated charts!
The top comments are featured on our aggregated charts!
Log in or create a FREE account to assign a rating or leave a comment for this album.



