The Monty Python Instant Record Collection
by Monty Python

The Monty Python Instant Record Collection by Monty Python
(Compilation album)
Year: 1977
Overall rank: 93,461st   Overall chart history
Average Rating: 
74/100 (from 3 votes)
  Ratings distribution   Average rating history
Accolades:
Award Top albums of 1977 (794th)
Award Top albums of of the 1970s (7,822nd)
Award Best albums of all time (93,461st)

Listen on Spotify SPOTIFY
Product Details
Availability

eBay
eBay
The Monty Python Instant Record Collection - 1981 Arista AL9580 Vinyl LP VG+/VG+
Condition: Used


eBay
eBay
The Monty Python Instant Record Collection - Live At City Center
Condition: Used


eBay
eBay
The Monty Python Instant Record Collection (Vinyl Record LP, NEAR MINT)
Condition: Used


  My favourite store:  

Monty Python bestography

The Monty Python Instant Record Collection is ranked 9th best out of 13 albums by Monty Python on BestEverAlbums.com.

The best album by Monty Python is The Album Of The Soundtrack Of The Trailer Of The Film Of Monty Python And The Holy Grail which is ranked number 27479 in the list of all-time albums with a total rank score of 33.

Monty Python album bestography « Higher ranked (87,169th)
Monty Python's Contractual Obligation Album
This album (93,461st)
The Monty Python Instant Record Collection
Lower ranked (95,171st) »
The Final Rip Off

(N.B. Bestographies include all albums by an artist (and their variations), but do not include albums ranked outside the top 100,000).

Listen to The Monty Python Instant Record Collection on YouTube

Loading content from YouTube...

The Monty Python Instant Record Collection track list

No tracks have been rated on this album yet.
Sort Sort by
#
Track
Rating/Comments

The Monty Python Instant Record Collection rankings

Rankings summary
Overall rank: 93,461st | 1970s rank: 7,822nd | 1977 rank: 794th

The Monty Python Instant Record Collection collection

Showing all 2 members who have this album in their collection

The Monty Python Instant Record Collection ratings

Average Rating: 
74/100 (from 3 votes)
  Ratings distribution Help Average Rating = (n ÷ (n + m)) × av + (m ÷ (n + m)) × AV
where:
av = trimmed mean average rating an item has currently received.
n = number of ratings an item has currently received.
m = minimum number of ratings required for an item to appear in a 'top-rated' chart (currently 10).
AV = the site mean average rating.

N.B. The average rating for this album will not be reliable as it has been rated very few times.

Showing all 3 ratings for this album.

Sort Sort by
RatingDate updatedMemberAlbum ratingsAvg. album rating
 
70/100
 !
03/24/2023 23:01 Igtonumama  Ratings distribution  10,78663/100
 
90/100
 !
07/31/2017 16:25 Steppenwolf666  Ratings distribution  9,94089/100
 
75/100
 !
02/23/2016 00:13 Coconut  Ratings distribution  7,29169/100
Please log in or register if you want to be able to leave a rating

The Monty Python Instant Record Collection favourites

Showing all 1 members who have added this album as a favourite

The Monty Python Instant Record Collection comments

Be the first to add a comment for this album - add your comment!

Please log in or register if you want to be able to add a comment

Your feedback for The Monty Python Instant Record Collection

Anonymous
Let us know what you think of this album by adding a comment or assigning a rating below.
The top comments are featured on our aggregated charts!
Log in or create a FREE account to assign a rating or leave a comment for this album.