Sick Transit Gloria Mundi
by Red Harvest
Log in or create an account to rate this album, leave comments or join the discussion.

Sorry, no matches on eBay for "Sick Transit Gloria Mundi Red Harvest".
Listen & Collect
Complete your collection or upgrade your listening experience.
Red Harvest bestography
Sick Transit Gloria Mundi is ranked 2nd best out of 4 albums by Red Harvest on BestEverAlbums.com.
The best album by Red Harvest is Internal Punishment Programs which is ranked number 75306 in the list of all-time albums with a total rank score of 6.
(N.B. Bestographies include all albums by an artist (and their variations), but do not include albums ranked outside the top 100,000).
Listen to Sick Transit Gloria Mundi on YouTube
Loading content from YouTube...
Sick Transit Gloria Mundi track list
No tracks have been rated on this album yet.#
Track
Rating/Comments
Sick Transit Gloria Mundi rankings
Sick Transit Gloria Mundi rankings summary
Overall rank: 90,928th | 2000s rank: 17,086th | 2002 rank: 1,594th Calculated from aggregate positions across 60,000 charts (2 million album rankings). Click to see how the rankings are calculated (Last updated: 1 hour ago)
| Year | Source | Chart | Rank | Rank Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | cicadelic | Aftenposten Best Albums 2002 national | 4/25 | - |
| 2025 | vruslov | Top 91 Music Albums of 2002 | 82/91 | 1 |
| 2002 | Terrorizer | Albums Of The Year 2002 | 13/39 | 3 |
| Total Charts: The total number of charts that this album has appeared in. | 3 | |||
| Total Rank Score: The total rank score. | 4 | |||
You can include this album in your own chart from the My Charts page!
Sick Transit Gloria Mundi collection
Please log in or create an account if you want to be able to add to collection
Sick Transit Gloria Mundi ratings
Not enough data Average Rating = (n ÷ (n + m)) × av + (m ÷ (n + m)) × AVwhere:
av = trimmed mean average rating an item has currently received.
n = number of ratings an item has currently received.
m = minimum number of ratings required for an item to appear in a 'top-rated' chart (currently 10).
AV = the site mean average rating.
Please log in or create an account if you want to be able to leave a rating
Sick Transit Gloria Mundi favourites
Please log in or create an account if you want to be able to add a favourite
Sick Transit Gloria Mundi forum mentions
This album hasn't been referenced yet on the forums.
Sick Transit Gloria Mundi comments
What do you think of this album? Be the first to comment!.
The top-voted comments get featured on our charts, Album of the Day, and the site newsletter.
The top-voted comments get featured on our charts, Album of the Day, and the site newsletter.
Log in or create an account to rate this album, leave comments or join the discussion.