The Very Best Of The Impressions
by The Impressions

The Very Best Of The Impressions by The Impressions
(Compilation album)
Year: 1997
Overall rank: -
Average Rating: 
74/100 (from 3 votes)
  Ratings distribution   Average rating history
Accolades:
Award Top albums of 1997 (1,578th)
Award Top albums of of the 1990s (14,524th)

Listen on Spotify SPOTIFY

Log in or create an account to rate this album, leave comments or join the discussion.
eBay
Sorry, no matches on eBay for "The Very Best Of The Impressions The Impressions".

  My favourite store:  

Listen & Collect

Complete your collection or upgrade your listening experience.

Listen to The Very Best Of The Impressions on YouTube

Loading content from YouTube...

The Very Best Of The Impressions track list

  Track ratings The tracks on this album have an average rating of 76 out of 100 (2 out of 16 tracks have been rated).

Sort Sort by

The Very Best Of The Impressions rankings

The Very Best Of The Impressions rankings summary
Overall rank: - | 1990s rank: 14,524th | 1997 rank: 1,578th  Overall chart history
Calculated from aggregate positions across 60,000 charts (2 million album rankings).Help Click to see how the rankings are calculated (Last updated: 7 hours ago)

The Very Best Of The Impressions collection


Please log in or create an account if you want to be able to add to collection

The Very Best Of The Impressions ratings

Average Rating: 
74/100 (from 3 votes)
  Ratings distribution Help Average Rating = (n ÷ (n + m)) × av + (m ÷ (n + m)) × AV
where:
av = trimmed mean average rating an item has currently received.
n = number of ratings an item has currently received.
m = minimum number of ratings required for an item to appear in a 'top-rated' chart (currently 10).
AV = the site mean average rating.

N.B. The average rating for this album will not be reliable as it has been rated very few times.

Showing all 3 ratings for this album.

Sort Sort by
RatingDate updatedMemberAlbum ratingsAvg. album rating
 
80/100
 !
03/01/2026 18:08 Johnnyo  Ratings distribution  9,84777/100
 
80/100
 !
06/19/2025 01:31 BorderFreeAndrew  Ratings distribution  15,75574/100
 
80/100
 !
08/04/2020 00:42 Cardboardfolder  Ratings distribution  3,73188/100

Please log in or create an account if you want to be able to leave a rating

The Very Best Of The Impressions favourites


Please log in or create an account if you want to be able to add a favourite

The Very Best Of The Impressions forum mentions

This album hasn't been referenced yet on the forums.

The Very Best Of The Impressions comments

Anonymous
What do you think of this album? Be the first to comment!.
The top-voted comments get featured on our charts, Album of the Day, and the site newsletter.

Log in or create an account to rate this album, leave comments or join the discussion.