In London
by Al Jarreau

In London by Al Jarreau
(Live album)
Year: 1985
Overall rank: 53,891st   Overall chart history
Average Rating: 
72/100 (from 7 votes)
  Ratings distribution   Average rating history
Accolades:
Award Top albums of 1985 (553rd)
Award Top albums of of the 1980s (6,094th)
Award Best albums of all time (53,891st)

Listen on Spotify SPOTIFY
eBay
Sorry, no matches on eBay for "In London Al Jarreau".

  My favourite store:  

Listen & Collect

Complete your collection or upgrade your listening experience.

Al Jarreau bestography

In London is ranked 9th best out of 21 albums by Al Jarreau on BestEverAlbums.com.

The best album by Al Jarreau is Breakin' Away which is ranked number 13818 in the list of all-time albums with a total rank score of 84.

Al Jarreau album bestography « Higher ranked (47,174th)
L Is For Lover
This album (53,891st)
In London
Lower ranked (57,668th) »
Glow

(N.B. Bestographies include all albums by an artist (and their variations), but do not include albums ranked outside the top 100,000).

Listen to In London on YouTube

Loading content from YouTube...

In London rankings

In London rankings summary
Overall rank: 53,891st | 1980s rank: 6,094th | 1985 rank: 553rd  Overall chart history
Calculated from aggregate positions across 60,000 charts (2 million album rankings).Help Click to see how the rankings are calculated (Last updated: 2 hours ago)

In London collection

Showing all 2 members who have this album in their collection

In London ratings

Average Rating: 
72/100 (from 7 votes)
  Ratings distribution Help Average Rating = (n ÷ (n + m)) × av + (m ÷ (n + m)) × AV
where:
av = trimmed mean average rating an item has currently received.
n = number of ratings an item has currently received.
m = minimum number of ratings required for an item to appear in a 'top-rated' chart (currently 10).
AV = the site mean average rating.

N.B. The average rating for this album will not be reliable as it has been rated very few times.

Showing latest 5 ratings for this album.  | Show all 7 ratings for this album.

Sort Sort by
RatingDate updatedMemberAlbum ratingsAvg. album rating
 
70/100
 !
07/17/2025 04:34 Ulysses60  Ratings distribution  1,29978/100
 
50/100
 !
05/14/2018 01:10 TodFitz  Ratings distribution  27,37363/100
 
95/100
 !
02/16/2017 20:08 panapsal  Ratings distribution  7,44278/100
 
75/100
 !
03/10/2016 10:26 sssvnnn  Ratings distribution  8,45567/100
 
70/100
 !
09/28/2015 09:49 Leonard  Ratings distribution  6,60870/100

Please log in or create an account if you want to be able to leave a rating

In London favourites


Please log in or create an account if you want to be able to add a favourite

In London comments

Be the first to add a comment for this album - add your comment!


Please log in or create an account if you want to be able to add a comment

Your feedback for In London

Anonymous
What do you think of this album? Leave a comment or rate it below.
The top-voted comments get featured on our charts, Album of the Day, and the site newsletter.
Log in or create an account to rate this album, leave comments and join the discussion.