Maa On Voimaa
by Kauko Röyhkä & Narttu

Maa On Voimaa by Kauko Röyhkä & Narttu
Year: 1985
Overall rank: 37,911th   Overall chart history
Average Rating: 
70/100 (from 3 votes)
  Ratings distribution   Average rating history
Accolades:
Award Top albums of 1985 (397th)
Award Top albums of of the 1980s (4,536th)
Award Best albums of all time (37,911th)

Listen on Spotify SPOTIFY

Log in or create an account to rate this album, leave comments or join the discussion.
eBay
Sorry, no matches on eBay for "Maa On Voimaa Kauko".

  My favourite store:  

Listen & Collect

Complete your collection or upgrade your listening experience.

Kauko Röyhkä & Narttu bestography

Maa On Voimaa is ranked as the best album by Kauko Röyhkä & Narttu.

Kauko Röyhkä & Narttu album bestography « Higher ranked
-
This album (37,911th)
Maa On Voimaa
Lower ranked (37,911th) »
Maa On Voimaa

(N.B. Bestographies include all albums by an artist (and their variations), but do not include albums ranked outside the top 100,000).

Listen to Maa On Voimaa on YouTube

Loading content from YouTube...

Maa On Voimaa rankings

Maa On Voimaa rankings summary
Overall rank: 37,911th | 1980s rank: 4,536th | 1985 rank: 397th  Overall chart history
Calculated from aggregate positions across 60,000 charts (2 million album rankings).Help Click to see how the rankings are calculated (Last updated: 7 hours ago)

Maa On Voimaa collection

Showing all 1 members who have this album in their collection

Maa On Voimaa ratings

Average Rating: 
70/100 (from 3 votes)
  Ratings distribution Help Average Rating = (n ÷ (n + m)) × av + (m ÷ (n + m)) × AV
where:
av = trimmed mean average rating an item has currently received.
n = number of ratings an item has currently received.
m = minimum number of ratings required for an item to appear in a 'top-rated' chart (currently 10).
AV = the site mean average rating.

N.B. The average rating for this album will not be reliable as it has been rated very few times.

Showing all 3 ratings for this album.

Sort Sort by
RatingDate updatedMemberAlbum ratingsAvg. album rating
 
80/100
 !
04/27/2025 21:41 BorderFreeAndrew  Ratings distribution  15,73674/100
 
25/100
 !
10/31/2015 21:19 dexmc  Ratings distribution  4,04442/100
 
80/100
 !
02/06/2014 22:28 Error Finn  Ratings distribution  97376/100

Please log in or create an account if you want to be able to leave a rating

Maa On Voimaa favourites

Showing all 1 members who have added this album as a favourite

Maa On Voimaa forum mentions

This album hasn't been referenced yet on the forums.

Maa On Voimaa comments

Anonymous
What do you think of this album? Be the first to comment!.
The top-voted comments get featured on our charts, Album of the Day, and the site newsletter.

Log in or create an account to rate this album, leave comments or join the discussion.