Perpetual - A Somnium Continuum
by Robert Rich

Perpetual - A Somnium Continuum by Robert Rich
Year: 2014
Release date: 2014-10-10
Overall rank: 70,294th   Overall chart history
Average Rating: 
68/100 (from 3 votes)
  Ratings distribution   Average rating history
Accolades:
Award Top albums of 2014 (1,934th)
Award Top albums of of the 2010s (17,863rd)
Award Best albums of all time (70,294th)

Listen on Spotify SPOTIFY

Listen & Collect

Complete your collection or upgrade your listening experience.

Robert Rich bestography

Perpetual - A Somnium Continuum is ranked 3rd best out of 21 albums by Robert Rich on BestEverAlbums.com.

The best album by Robert Rich is Somnium which is ranked number 12973 in the list of all-time albums with a total rank score of 90.

Robert Rich album bestography « Higher ranked (36,053rd)
Seven Veils
This album (70,294th)
Perpetual - A Somnium Continuum
Lower ranked »
-

(N.B. Bestographies include all albums by an artist (and their variations), but do not include albums ranked outside the top 100,000).

Listen to Perpetual - A Somnium Continuum on YouTube

Loading content from YouTube...

Perpetual - A Somnium Continuum rankings

Perpetual - A Somnium Continuum rankings summary
Overall rank: 70,294th | 2010s rank: 17,863rd | 2014 rank: 1,934th  Overall chart history
Calculated from aggregate positions across 60,000 charts (2 million album rankings).Help Click to see how the rankings are calculated (Last updated: 4 hours ago)

Perpetual - A Somnium Continuum collection


Please log in or create an account if you want to be able to add to collection

Perpetual - A Somnium Continuum ratings

Average Rating: 
68/100 (from 3 votes)
  Ratings distribution Help Average Rating = (n ÷ (n + m)) × av + (m ÷ (n + m)) × AV
where:
av = trimmed mean average rating an item has currently received.
n = number of ratings an item has currently received.
m = minimum number of ratings required for an item to appear in a 'top-rated' chart (currently 10).
AV = the site mean average rating.

N.B. The average rating for this album will not be reliable as it has been rated very few times.

Showing all 3 ratings for this album.

Sort Sort by
RatingDate updatedMemberAlbum ratingsAvg. album rating
 
70/100
 !
06/09/2019 22:53 TodFitz  Ratings distribution  27,37363/100
 
80/100
 !
01/03/2015 23:52 Mercury  Ratings distribution  1,67081/100
 
10/100
 !
12/28/2014 08:50 bertrandu  Ratings distribution  4,56857/100

Please log in or create an account if you want to be able to leave a rating

Perpetual - A Somnium Continuum favourites


Please log in or create an account if you want to be able to add a favourite

Perpetual - A Somnium Continuum comments

Be the first to add a comment for this album - add your comment!


Please log in or create an account if you want to be able to add a comment

Your feedback for Perpetual - A Somnium Continuum

Anonymous
What do you think of this album? Leave a comment or rate it below.
The top-voted comments get featured on our charts, Album of the Day, and the site newsletter.
Log in or create an account to rate this album, leave comments and join the discussion.