We Are The Ark
by The Ark

We Are The Ark by The Ark
Year: 2000
Overall rank: 34,042nd   Overall chart history
Average Rating: 
69/100 (from 7 votes)
  Ratings distribution   Average rating history
Accolades:
Award Top albums of 2000 (562nd)
Award Top albums of of the 2000s (6,344th)
Award Best albums of all time (34,042nd)

Listen on Spotify SPOTIFY
Store / Region
Product Details
Availability

eBay
eBay
WE ARE THE ARK by The Ark New CD
Condition: Brand New


eBay
eBay
We Are the Ark - Music CD - VG
Condition: Very Good


eBay
eBay
Ark We Are The Ark (CD) (UK IMPORT)
Condition: Brand New


  My favourite store:  

The Ark bestography

We Are The Ark is ranked as the best album by The Ark.

The Ark album bestography « Higher ranked
-
This album (34,042nd)
We Are The Ark
Lower ranked »
-

(N.B. Bestographies include all albums by an artist (and their variations), but do not include albums ranked outside the top 100,000).

Listen to We Are The Ark on YouTube

Loading content from YouTube...

We Are The Ark rankings

Rankings summary
Overall rank: 34,042nd | 2000s rank: 6,344th | 2000 rank: 562nd

We Are The Ark collection

Showing all 2 members who have this album in their collection

We Are The Ark ratings

Average Rating: 
69/100 (from 7 votes)
  Ratings distribution Help Average Rating = (n ÷ (n + m)) × av + (m ÷ (n + m)) × AV
where:
av = trimmed mean average rating an item has currently received.
n = number of ratings an item has currently received.
m = minimum number of ratings required for an item to appear in a 'top-rated' chart (currently 10).
AV = the site mean average rating.

N.B. The average rating for this album will not be reliable as it has been rated very few times.

Showing latest 5 ratings for this album.  | Show all 7 ratings for this album.

Sort Sort by
RatingDate updatedMemberAlbum ratingsAvg. album rating
 
40/100
 !
30 hours ago dhbarrett  Ratings distribution  8,54665/100
 
80/100
 !
07/20/2025 13:50 Hyggevinyl  Ratings distribution  4,43572/100
 
55/100
 !
08/23/2017 13:24 Pretender  Ratings distribution  1,45765/100
 
60/100
 !
08/02/2017 18:52 authorunknown  Ratings distribution  1,35469/100
 
70/100
 !
11/16/2014 13:18 newjlp  Ratings distribution  9,07356/100
Please log in or register if you want to be able to leave a rating

We Are The Ark favourites

Please log in or register if you want to be able to add a favourite

We Are The Ark comments

Be the first to add a comment for this album - add your comment!

Please log in or register if you want to be able to add a comment

Your feedback for We Are The Ark

Anonymous
Let us know what you think of this album by adding a comment or assigning a rating below.
The top comments are featured on our aggregated charts!
Log in or create a FREE account to assign a rating or leave a comment for this album.