Somin Galisé
by Lo Rwa Kaf

Somin Galisé by Lo Rwa Kaf
Year: 1992
Overall rank: 70,495th   Overall chart history
Average Rating: 
71/100 (from 5 votes)
  Ratings distribution   Average rating history
Accolades:
Award Top albums of 1992 (932nd)
Award Top albums of of the 1990s (10,373rd)
Award Best albums of all time (70,495th)

Listen on Spotify SPOTIFY
Sorry, no matches on eBay for "Somin Galise Lo Rwa Kaf".

  My favourite store:  

Lo Rwa Kaf bestography

Somin Galisé is ranked 2nd best out of 2 albums by Lo Rwa Kaf on BestEverAlbums.com.

The best album by Lo Rwa Kaf is Tradition Maloya which is ranked number 46339 in the list of all-time albums with a total rank score of 15.

Lo Rwa Kaf album bestography « Higher ranked (46,339th)
Tradition Maloya
This album (70,495th)
Somin Galisé
Lower ranked »
-

(N.B. Bestographies include all albums by an artist (and their variations), but do not include albums ranked outside the top 100,000).

Listen to Somin Galisé on YouTube

Loading content from YouTube...

Somin Galisé rankings

Rankings summary
Overall rank: 70,495th | 1990s rank: 10,373rd | 1992 rank: 932nd

Somin Galisé collection

Showing all 1 members who have this album in their collection

Somin Galisé ratings

Average Rating: 
71/100 (from 5 votes)
  Ratings distribution Help Average Rating = (n ÷ (n + m)) × av + (m ÷ (n + m)) × AV
where:
av = trimmed mean average rating an item has currently received.
n = number of ratings an item has currently received.
m = minimum number of ratings required for an item to appear in a 'top-rated' chart (currently 10).
AV = the site mean average rating.

N.B. The average rating for this album will not be reliable as it has been rated very few times.

Showing all 5 ratings for this album.

Sort Sort by
RatingDate updatedMemberAlbum ratingsAvg. album rating
 
70/100
 !
11/25/2022 01:56 Moondance  Ratings distribution  20,59172/100
 
80/100
 !
03/26/2018 23:49 jnfbn  Ratings distribution  8,87881/100
 
70/100
 !
12/07/2017 09:13 Hayden  Ratings distribution  7,79072/100
 
30/100
 !
08/19/2014 11:38 newjlp  Ratings distribution  9,07356/100
 
95/100
 !
05/01/2012 13:08 Norman Bates  Ratings distribution  10,13175/100
Please log in or register if you want to be able to leave a rating

Somin Galisé favourites

Showing all 1 members who have added this album as a favourite

Somin Galisé comments

Be the first to add a comment for this album - add your comment!

Please log in or register if you want to be able to add a comment

Your feedback for Somin Galisé

Anonymous
Let us know what you think of this album by adding a comment or assigning a rating below.
The top comments are featured on our aggregated charts!
Log in or create a FREE account to assign a rating or leave a comment for this album.