The Greatest Hits Collection
by Brooks & Dunn
The Greatest Hits Collection Brooks & Dunn CD 2008 Sony New Sealed OOP
Condition: Brand New
Condition: Brand New
Brooks & Dunn - The Greatest Hits Collection II - CD - 2004 Arista Records
Condition: Like New
Condition: Like New
This site contains affiliate links for which we may be compensated.
Listen to The Greatest Hits Collection on YouTube
Loading content from YouTube...
The Greatest Hits Collection track list
The tracks on this album have an average rating of 74 out of 100 (4 out of 19 tracks have been rated).
#
Track
Rating/Comments
The Greatest Hits Collection rankings
Rankings summary
Overall rank: - | 1990s rank: 15,860th | 1997 rank: 1,756th| Year | Source | Chart | Rank | Rank Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Rivera | Top 26 Music Albums of 1997 | 13/26 | 3 |
| 2026 | fabm0 | Platinum year 1997 | 68/100 | - |
| 2026 | fabm0 | List 1997 | 72/100 | - |
| 2026 | Rivera | Compilations | 10/37 | - |
| 2025 | Rivera | C&W | 13/95 | - |
| 2016 | Top 20 Music Albums of 1997 | 20/20 | 0 | |
| 2015 | 100 Favorite Country Albums | 63/100 | - | |
| Total Charts: The total number of charts that this album has appeared in. | 7 | |||
| Total Rank Score: The total rank score. | 3 | |||
You can include this album in your own chart from the My Charts page!
The Greatest Hits Collection collection
Showing all 4 members who have this album in their collection
The Greatest Hits Collection ratings
Average Rating = (n ÷ (n + m)) × av + (m ÷ (n + m)) × AVwhere:
av = trimmed mean average rating an item has currently received.
n = number of ratings an item has currently received.
m = minimum number of ratings required for an item to appear in a 'top-rated' chart (currently 10).
AV = the site mean average rating.
N.B. The average rating for this album will not be reliable as it has been rated very few times.
Showing all 3 ratings for this album.
| Rating | Date updated | Member | Album ratings | Avg. album rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ! | 10/02/2023 10:00 | fabm0 | 7,010 | 58/100 |
| ! | 09/26/2021 20:26 | Rivera | 2,045 | 82/100 |
| ! | 03/24/2013 20:26 | 1,441 | 76/100 |
The Greatest Hits Collection favourites
Showing all 1 members who have added this album as a favourite
The Greatest Hits Collection comments
Be the first to add a comment for this album - add your comment!
Your feedback for The Greatest Hits Collection
Let us know what you think of this album by adding a comment or assigning a rating below.
The top comments are featured on our aggregated charts!
The top comments are featured on our aggregated charts!
Log in or create a FREE account to assign a rating or leave a comment for this album.



